OLSM Lacrosse

Lacrosse

2017 Varsity  Schedule

Date Opponent Home/Away Time Outcome
3/18 Detroit Country Day(Scrimmage) Away -  
3/19 Clarkston(Scrimmage_ Away 2:00PM  
3/22 Hartland Home 6:30PM  
3/24 South Lyon Home 6:30PM  
3/28 Birmingham Seaholm Home 6:30PM  
3/30 Warren De La Salle Collegiate Home 6:30PM  
4/4 Detroit Catholic Central Away 6:30PM  
4/8 Hayes HS - Delaware, OH Away 1:30PM  
4/10 Brighton Home 6:30PM  
4/12 Birmingham Brother Rice Away 6:00PM  
4/13 Bloomfield Hills Away 7:00PM  
4/18 Grosse Pointe South Away 6:00PM  
4/21 Cathedral - Indianapolis, IN Away 6:00PM  
4/22 St. Joe's - South Bend Indiana Away TBA  
4/25 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Home 6:30PM  
5/1 Grosse Pointe North Home 6:30PM  
5/2 Detroit Jesuit Home 6:30PM  
5/6 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern Home 2:00PM  
5/9 CHSL TBA TBA  
5/13 CHSL TBA TBA  
518 MHSAA Regionals TBA TBA  
6/2 MHSAA Quarterfinals TBA TBA  
6/7 MHSAA Semifinals TBA TBA  
6/10 MHSAA Finals TBA TBA  

2017 JV  Schedule

Date Opponent Home/Away Time Outcome
3/19 Clakston(Scrimmage Away 2:00PM  
3/22 Hartland Home 5:00PM  
3/24 South Lyon Home 5:00PM  
3/28 Birminghma Seaholm Home 5:00PM  
3/30 Warrren De La Salle Collegiate Home 5:00PM  
4/4 Detroit Catholic Central Away 5:30PM  
4/8 Delaware HS Ohio Away 11:30PM  
4/10 Brighton Home 5:00PM  
4/12 Birmingham Brother Rice Away 4:00PM  
4/13 Bloomfield Hills Away 5:00PM  
4/25 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Home 5:00PM  
5/1 Grosse Pointe North Home 5:00PM  
5/2 Detroit Jesuit Home 5:00PM  
5/6 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern Home 12:00PM  
5/9 CHSL TBA TBA  
5/13 CHSL TBA TBA  

Varsity
Head Coach:
Mike Walker

JV
Head Coach: Dan Hemphill

2017 Varsity Roster

#  
Name Class
8 Jacob Killian Jr
11 Ben Barrick So
12 Frank Dedvukaj Sr
13 Hunter MacDonald So
17 Clay Antishin Sr
20 Noah Dailey Chwalibog So
22 Ian Rush Fr
25 MacKenzie Hinsperger So
26 Declan Cullen Jr
27 Kyle Nowak Jr
28 Joseph Moloney Sr
29 Jack Walters So
30 Jacob La Pres Sr
34 Tyler Conley So
36 Sam McClain Sr
38 Luke Chargo    Jr
40 Chance Ameel So
42 Wlliam Lenaghan Sr
43 John Keller Jr
45 Jack Harrop Sr
49 Nathan Fagnani Jr

 


Championships

LEAGUE CHAMPS: 1997, 1998, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005

CATHOLIC LEAGUE RUNNERS-UP:  2000, 2003

CATHOLIC LEAGUE CHAMPS: 1997, 1998, 2002, 2004, 2005

REGIONAL CHAMPS: 1997, 1998, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2009

STATE SEMIFINALISTS: 1997, 1998, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2009

STATE RUNNERS-UP: 2009

STATE CHAMPS: 1997, 1998

MICHIGAN LACROSSE DIVISION CHAMPS: 1997, 1998

Professional Eaglets

Tim Grombala    

Prep '82

Detroit Turbos (Major Indoor Lacrosse League)